Loading

Quick Links:

2017-2018 Fall Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Bus Departure/Location

Varsity Cross Country


09/09/2017 VVS Invitational VVS High School (Girls at 11:15, Boys at 12:20) 11:!5 AM 7:45 AM / Field House
09/12/2017 Tioga, Groton, Dryden (Sr. Night) Home (WGSP) 5:00 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
09/16/2017 Pre-State Meet, Wayne High School Wayne HS 10:00 AM 7:00 AM / Field House
09/19/2017 TAE, Notre Dame TAE - Choen MS 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
09/23/2017 Owego Invitational Owego - Pheasant Hill Golf CC 9:00 AM 6:45 AM / Field House
09/26/2017 ND, TAE, SVE/Can. Elmira Domes 5:00 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
09/30/2017 McQuaid Invitational McQuaid - Genesee Valley Park 10:00 AM 7:00 AM / Field House
10/03/2017 Lansing, Dryden, SC, T-Burg Lansing 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
10/10/2017 NV, SVE/Can, TAE, Tioga, Waverly NV 4:30 PM 2:15 PM / Flaqpole
10/21/2017 Marathon Invitational Marathon - Appleby Elem. School 9:15 AM 6:45 AM / Field House
10/28/2017 IACs Marathon - Abbleby Elem. School 9:30 AM 7:00 AM / Field House
11/02/2017 Sectionals Chenango Valley State Park 11:30 AM 8:15 AM / Field House
11/11/2017 NYSPHSAA Championships Wayne High School 9:00 AM 11:30 AM (11/10/17) Field House
11/18/2017 Federation Meet Bodine State Park, Wappenger Falls 1:00 PM 12:15 PM (11/17/17) Field House
11/25/2017 Nike Regionals Bodine State Park, Wappenger Falls 9:00 AM TBD (11/24/17)

Modified Cross Country


09/12/2017 Tioga, Groton, Dryden Home (WGSP) 5:00 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
09/19/2017 TAE, Notre Dame TAE 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
09/23/2017 Owego Invitational Owego 9:00 AM 6:45 AM / Field House
09/26/2017 ND, TAE, SVE/CAn. Elmira Domes 5:00 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
09/30/2017 McQuaid Invitational McQuaid 10:00 AM 7:00 AM / Field House
10/03/2017 Lansing, Dryden, SC, T-Burg Lansing 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
10/10/2017 NV, SVE/Can, TAE, Tioga, Waverly NV 4:30 PM 2:15 PM / Flagpole
10/21/2017 Marathon Invitational Appleby ES 9:15 AM 6:45 AM /Field House
10/28/2017 IACs Appleby ES 10:30 AM 7:00 AM / Field House

Varsity Football


08/26/2017 Dundee, ND, Newfield, WG (Scrimmage) Home (WG) 6:00 PM
09/01/2017 Greene Home (OM) 7:00 PM
09/09/2017 SVE/Candor (Shovel Game) Home (WG) 7:00 PM
09/15/2017 Oneonta (OM Homecoming) Home (OM) 7:00 PM
09/23/2017 Newark Valley Away 1:30 PM 10:30 AM / Field House
09/29/2017 Salamanca HS - replaces Seton Away (50 Iroquios Dr.) 7:00 PM 2:00 PM / Field House
10/06/2017 Whitney Point Away 7:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
10/14/2017 Lansing (WG Homecoming) Home (WG) 7:00 PM
10/20/2017 Dryden Away 7:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
10/27/2017 Play offs Waverly 7:00 PM 4:30 PM / Field House (4:15 from OM)

Modified A Football


08/28/2017 First practice Odessa-Monotur HS 4-6 PM Show up at 3:15 for gear hand out
09/13/2017 Candor Home (WG) 4:30 PM
09/18/2017 Groton Home (OM) 4:30 PM
09/23/2017 Lansing - Cancelled Away 10:00 AM 8:00 AM from OM
09/28/2017 Whitney Point Home (WG) 4:30 PM
10/05/2017 Notre Dame - Cancelled Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole, 3:00 PM / OM
10/12/2017 Newfield Away 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole, 3:15 PM / OM
10/17/2017 Moravia Home (OM) 6:00 PM
10/21/2017 SVE Away 10:00 AM 8:30 AM / Field House

Varsity Girls Soccer


08/23/2017 Bondfest T-Burg 2:00 PM 12:30 PM / Field House
08/28/2017 Trumansburg Home 4:30 PM
09/01/2017 Notre Dame Away 10:00 AM 8:45 AM / Field House
09/11/2017 Lansing Away 7:00 PM 5:30 PM / Field House
09/13/2017 Newark Valley Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
09/15/2017 GLM Tourn Candor/SVE vs Dryden Home - Soccer Field 4:00 PM
09/15/2017 GLM Tourn WG vs IH Watertown Home - Stadium 8:00 PM
09/16/2017 GLM Tourn Consolation Home - Soccer Field 1:00 PM
09/16/2017 GLM Tournament Finals Home - Soccer Field 3:00 PM
09/18/2017 Waverly Home 5:00 PM
09/21/2017 SVE/Can Home 4:30 PM
09/22/2017 Dundee Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
09/25/2017 Newfield Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
09/27/2017 Odessa-Montour Home (new time) 7:00 PM
09/29/2017 Newark Valley Home 4:30 PM
10/03/2017 Notre Dame (Senior Night) Home 4:30 PM
10/05/2017 Waverly Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
10/10/2017 Tioga (Haggerty Field-Football Stadium) Away 7:00 PM 5:30 PM / Field House
10/17/2017 Sectional Playoffs Bainbridge-Guildford 3:30 PM 12:00 PM / Field House
10/20/2017 Sectional Playoffs Unadilla Valley 3:30 PM 11:30 AM / Field House
10/25/2017 Sectional Playoffs TBD TBD
10/27/2017 Sectional Finals Class C Norwich TBD

Varsity Boys Soccer


08/23/2017 Bondfest Trumansburg 9:00 AM 8:00 AM / Field House
08/30/2017 Union Springs Away 4:30 PM 2:30 PM / Field House
09/06/2017 Lansing Home 5:00 PM
09/12/2017 Notre Dame Home 4:30 PM
09/14/2017 Newark Valley Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
09/15/2017 GLM Tournament Dryden vs OM Home- Stadium 3:30 PM
09/15/2017 GLM Tournament WG vs Greene Home - Stadium 5:45 PM
09/16/2017 GLM Tournament Consolation Home - Stadium 1:00 PM
09/16/2017 GLM Tournament Finals Home - Stadium 3:00 PM
09/18/2017 Waverly - Canceled no team Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
09/20/2017 Odessa-Montour Away 7:00 PM 6:15 PM / Field House
09/22/2017 Newfield Home 5:00 PM
09/23/2017 Seward Home 2:00 PM
09/26/2017 Trumansburg Home 4:30 PM
09/28/2017 SVE/Can. - at SVE HS Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
10/02/2017 Notre Dame Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
10/04/2017 Newark Valley Home 4:30 PM
10/10/2017 Candor/SVE Home 5:00 PM
10/12/2017 Groton (Senior Night) Home 5:30 PM
10/18/2017 Sectional Playoffs TBD TBD
10/21/2017 Sectional Playoffs TBD TBD
10/25/2017 Sectional Playoffs TBD TBD
10/28/2017 Sectional Finals Class C WNSF Oneonta TBD

Modified Girls Soccer


08/21/2017 First Practice Home 3:30-5:30
09/09/2017 Scrimmage - Multi Schools Notre Dame 9:00 AM 8:00 AM / Field House
09/13/2017 Newark Valley Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
09/18/2017 Waverly Home 5:00 PM
09/19/2017 Odessa-Montour Home 4:30 PM
09/21/2017 Candor Home 4:30 PM
09/25/2017 Newfield Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM ./ Field House
09/27/2017 Notre Dame Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
09/29/2017 Newark Valley Home 4:30 PM
10/03/2017 Notre Dame Home 4:30 PM
10/05/2017 Waverly Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
10/10/2017 Odessa-Montour Away (at BC Cate) 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
10/18/2017 SVE (Cancelled) Home 4:30 PM

Modified Boys Soccer


08/21/2017 First practice Home 5:30-7:30 PM
09/12/2017 Odessa-Montour Home 4:30 PM
09/14/2017 SVE Away 5:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
09/18/2017 Waverly Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
09/20/2017 Odessa-Montour Away (at BC Cate) 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
09/22/2017 Newfield Home 4:30 PM
09/26/2017 Trumansburg Home 4:30 PM
09/28/2017 Spencer Van Etten at Alderman Field Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field Hosue
10/02/2017 Notre Dame Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
10/04/2017 Candor Home 4:30 PM
10/11/2017 Notre Dame Home 4:30 PM
10/18/2017 SVE Home 4:30 PM

Varsity Girls Swimming


09/01/2017 Horseheads Home 5:30 PM
09/07/2017 Waverly Home 5:00 PM
09/12/2017 Odessa-Montour Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
09/19/2017 Notre Dame Home 4:30 PM
09/22/2017 Owego Invitational - Diving Owego 6:00 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
09/23/2017 Owego Invitational - Swimming Owego 10:00 AM 7:45 AM / Field House
09/26/2017 Lansing Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
09/28/2017 Whitney Point Home 4:30 PM
09/29/2017 Dr. Jack Davis Invitational - Diving Ernie Davis Academy 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
09/30/2017 Dr. Jack Davis Invitational - Swimming Ernie Davis Academy 10:15 AM 8:00 AM / Field House
10/03/2017 Southern Cayuga Home 4:30 PM
10/05/2017 Dryden - Rescheduled to 10/6/17 Away 4:30 PM 2:45 pm / Flagpole
10/06/2017 Dryden - from 10/5/17 Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
10/10/2017 Waverly Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Flagpole
10/12/2017 Odessa-Montour Home 4:30 PM
10/19/2017 Notre Dame (Senior NIght) Home 4:30 PM
10/28/2017 IAC Championships (Diving) Home 9:00 AM
10/28/2017 IAC Championships (Swimming) Home 12:30 PM
11/01/2017 Sectional Prelims Home 4:30 PM
11/03/2017 Sectional Finals Diving Owego 10:30 AM
11/04/2017 Sectional Finals Swimming Owego 9:00 AM 6:30 AM / Field House

Modified Girls Swimming


08/22/2017 First day of practice High School Pool 8 - 10 AM
09/12/2017 Odessa-Montour Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
09/26/2017 Lansing Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
09/28/2017 Whitney Point Home 4:30 PM
10/03/2017 Southern Cayuga Home 4:30 PM
10/05/2017 Dryden - Rescheduled to 10/6/17 Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
10/06/2017 Dryden from 10/5/17 Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
10/12/2017 Odessa-Montour Home 4:30 PM

Varsity-JV Girls Volleyball


08/29/2017 Waverly Home 5:00 PM
08/31/2017 Newark Valley Away 5:00 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
09/06/2017 Tioga Home 5:00 PM
09/12/2017 Newfield Away 5:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
09/14/2017 SVE Home 5:00 PM
09/19/2017 Candor Home 5:00 PM
09/21/2017 Odessa-Montour Away 5:00 PM 4:15 PM / Field House
09/25/2017 TAE Away 5:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
09/27/2017 Waverly Away (new time) 5:30 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
09/28/2017 Newark Valley Home 5:00 PM
10/03/2017 Tioga Away 5:30 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
10/05/2017 Dryden Home 5:00 PM
10/11/2017 Newfield Home 5:00 PM
10/13/2017 SVE Away 4:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
10/16/2017 Candor Away 5:30 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
10/18/2017 Odessa-Montour Home 5:00 PM
10/20/2017 TAE (Senior Night) Home 5:00 PM
10/27/2017 Varsity Championships TBD TBD
10/30/2017 Sectional-Early Rounds Newark Valley 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
10/31/2017 Sectional- Early Rounds Tioga (if a win on 10/30) 5:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
11/02/2017 Sectional Semis (Pool Play) TBD TBD