"From Ingenuity Comes Triumph"

Loading

Quick Links:

2017-2018 Spring Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Bus Departure/Location

Varsity Baseball


03/26/2018 South Seneca scrimmage Home (OM) 4:30 PM
03/27/2018 Hammondsport scrimmage Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
03/28/2018 Trumansburg scrimmage Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
03/29/2018 Thomas A Edison Home (OM) 4:30 PM
04/02/2018 Southern Cayuga Home (OM) 4:30 PM
04/04/2018 Lansing - Moved to 4/5 Home (OM) 4:30 PM
04/05/2018 Lansing - from 4/4, moved to 4/14 Home (OM) 4:30 Pm 3:25 PM / Field House
04/06/2018 Tioga - moved to 4/26 Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
04/09/2018 Newfield - moved to 5/15 Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/11/2018 Candor Home (OM) 4:30 PM
04/12/2018 Newark Valley Home (OM) 4:30 PM
04/14/2018 Lansing Home (OM) 3:00 PM
04/16/2018 Waverly - moved to5/3 Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
04/18/2018 Union Springs (change of location) Home (OM) 4:30 PM
04/19/2018 Notre Dame - moved to 5/5 Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/26/2018 Tioga - from 4/6 Away 4:30 PM 2:30 PM from OM
04/27/2018 Newark Valley - moved to 4/28 Away 4:30 PM 2:30 PM from OM
04/28/2018 Newark Valley from 4/27 Away 11:00 AM 9:00 AM from OM
05/01/2018 Waverly Home (OM) 4:30 PM
05/02/2018 SVE Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
05/03/2018 Waverly - from 4/16 Away 4:30 Pm 2:45 PM / Field House
05/04/2018 Notre Dame (Sr. Night) (change of location) Home (WG) 4:30 PM
05/05/2018 Dryden (Double Header) - cancelled Away 10:00 AM 8:15 AM from OM
05/05/2018 Notre Dame - from 4/19 Away 3:00 PM 1:45 from OM
05/07/2018 Thomas A Edison Away 4:45 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/10/2018 IACs begin Dunn Field TBA
05/15/2018 Newfield from 4/9 Away 4:30 pm 3:00 PM / Field House
05/18/2018 Sectionals begin TBA TBA
05/31/2018 Regionals begin TBA TBA
06/08/2018 States University of Binghamton TBA

Modified Navy II Baseball


05/03/2018 Groton Home (WG) 4:30 PM
05/10/2018 Hammondsport Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
05/14/2018 Elmira Away 6:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
05/21/2018 Hammondsport Home (WG) 4:30 PM
05/24/2018 Moravia - moved to 5/25 Away 4:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
05/25/2018 Moravia - from 5/24 Away 5:15 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/29/2018 Groton Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
06/01/2018 Moravia Home (OM) 4:30 PM

Modified Maroon I Baseball


05/01/2018 Notre Dame Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
05/03/2018 Waverly Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/04/2018 SVE - from 5/10 Home 4:30 PM
05/08/2018 Candor Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
05/10/2018 SVE- moved to 5/4 Home (OM) 4:30 PM
05/14/2018 Elmira Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
05/15/2018 Notre Dame Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
05/17/2018 Newfield Home (OM) 4:30 PM
05/21/2018 Newark Valley Away 4:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
05/23/2018 Tioga Home (WG) 4:30 PM
05/29/2018 Newark Valley Home (WG) 4:30 PM
05/31/2018 Notre Dame Home (WG) 4:30 PM
06/05/2018 Waverly Home (WG) 4:45 PM
06/06/2018 Candor Home (OM) 4:30 PM

Varsity Girls Golf


03/28/2018 HHDS, Corning, Wav., JC, Elm. Willowcreek 4:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/03/2018 JC, Elm., Corning - Canceled Endwell Greens 4:00 PM 2:00 PM / Flagpole
04/05/2018 Waverly, JC Tomasso's 4:00 PM 245PM / Flagpole
04/06/2018 Corning/Elm/JC/Horseheads Willowcreek 4:00 3:00 PM / Field House
04/09/2018 Corning, JC- Canceled Corning Country Club 4:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/10/2018 Waverly Tomasso's 4:00 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
04/13/2018 HHDS, Lansing Willowcreek 4:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/18/2018 SVE, Lansing, OM Hillendale 4:00 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
04/19/2018 SVE - cancelled Home 4:00 PM
04/30/2018 Lansing, Marathon Ithaca Country Club 4:00 PM 245PM / Flagpole
05/01/2018 HHDS, Lansing Willowcreek 4:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
05/04/2018 Johnson City Endwell Greens 4:00 PM 2:00 PM / Flagpole
05/07/2018 Corning, JC Corning Country Club 4:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
05/09/2018 Elmira, Corning, Waverly Home 4:00 PM
05/11/2018 HHDS, JC, Lansing (Senior Night) Home 4:00 PM
05/18/2018 IACs Tomasso's 9:00 AM 7:30 AM / Flagpole
05/22/2018 Sectionals Soaring Eagles 9:00 AM 8:00 AM / Flagpole
06/01/2018 States Bethage Yellow TBA

Varsity Boys Golf


04/09/2018 Tioga - moved to 5/8 Away 3:30 PM 2:00 PM / Flagpole
04/12/2018 Newark Valley from 4/20 Home 3:30 PM
04/13/2018 SVE Away 3:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
04/17/2018 T-Burg - moved to 5/1 Home 3:30 PM
04/18/2018 Waverly Away 3:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
04/19/2018 Notre Dame - cancelled Away 3:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
04/20/2018 Newark Valley- moved to 4/12 Home 3:30 PM
04/30/2018 Tioga Home 3:30 PM
05/01/2018 Notre Dame, T-Burg (from 4/17) Home 3:30 PM
05/02/2018 SVE Home 3:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
05/07/2018 T-Burg Away 3:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
05/08/2018 Tioga Away 3:30 PM 2:00 PM / Field House
05/11/2018 Newark Valley Away 3:30 PM 1:45 PM / Flagpole
05/15/2018 Waverly - (Senior Night) Home 3:30 PM
05/17/2018 Medalist Round 1 Cornell TBA
05/19/2018 Medalist Round 2 Cornell TBA
05/21/2018 Class C Tournament Maple Hills GC TBA
05/23/2018 IACs Soaring Eagles GC TBA
06/02/2018 States begin Cornell TBA
06/03/2018 States cont. Cornell TBA
06/06/2018 Jr. High Tournament Hillendale TBA

Varsity Lacrosse


03/24/2018 Waterloo scrimmage Away 10:00 AM 8:30 AM / Field House
03/27/2018 Seneca Falls Home 5:00 PM
04/02/2018 Chenango Forks Away 6:30 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
04/05/2018 Seton Home 5:00 PM
04/09/2018 Whitney Point Home 5:00 PM
04/11/2018 Bath Away 6:45 PM 5:15 PM / Field House
04/12/2018 Notre Dame Away 6:00 PM 4:45 PM / Field House
04/14/2018 Marcus Whitman Away 11:00 AM 9:30 AM / Field House
04/16/2018 Dryden - Time Change Away 6:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
04/20/2018 Seton Away 5:45 PM 3:45 PM / Flagpole
04/24/2018 Chenango Valley Away 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/27/2018 Oneonta - Moved to 5/14 Home 5:00 PM
05/04/2018 Whitney Point Away 5:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/08/2018 Notre Dame Home 5:00 PM
05/11/2018 Dryden Home 5:00 PM
05/12/2018 Marcus Whitman - Cancelled Home 11:00 AM
05/14/2018 Oneonta - from 4/27 - moved to 5/15 Home 5:00 PM
05/15/2018 Oneonta - from 5/14 Home 5:00 PM

Modified Lacrosse


04/10/2018 Corning B Away - 35 Victory Hwy, Painted Post 5:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
04/13/2018 Notre Dame from 4/23 Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/17/2018 Ithaca - moved to 5/15 Away - Ithaca HS 5:15 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/19/2018 Horseheads - moved to5/5 Home 5:00 PM
04/23/2018 Notre Dame - moved to 4/13 Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
04/26/2018 Elmira - moved to 5/1 Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/01/2018 Elmira - from 4/26 Away 5:15 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
05/03/2018 Owego Free Academy Home 5:00 PM
05/05/2018 Horseheads from 4/19 Home 11:00 AM
05/07/2018 Dryden Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
05/10/2018 Corning B Away 5:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
05/12/2018 Ithaca Home (Back Field) 11:00 AM
05/15/2018 Ithaca from 4/17 Away - Ithaca HS 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/17/2018 Ithaca Away 4:30 PM 4:30 PM / Field House
05/19/2018 Horseheads - Moved to 4/20 Home 11:00 AM
05/21/2018 Corning B Home 5:00 PM
05/24/2018 Elmira Home 5:00 PM

Varsity Softball


03/29/2018 Thomas A Edison from 3/30- moved to 3/31 Home 4:30 PM
03/30/2018 Thomas A Edison moved to 3/29 Home 4:30 PM
03/31/2018 TAE from 3/29 Postponed to 4/7 Home 1:00 PM
04/02/2018 Notre Dame - from 4/20 Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
04/03/2018 SVE - moved to 5/2 Home 4:30 PM
04/06/2018 Tioga - moved to 4/10 Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
04/07/2018 TAE from 3/31- moved to 5/3 Home 3:00 PM
04/09/2018 Newfield - moved to 5/8 Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/10/2018 Tioga - from 4/6 Away 5:00 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
04/11/2018 Candor - scrimmage Home 4:30 PM
04/12/2018 Newark Valley - moved to 4/19 Home 4:30 PM
04/16/2018 Waverly - moved to 4/30 Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/17/2018 Odessa-Montour from 4/25 - moved to 5/9 Home 4:30 PM
04/18/2018 Union Springs Home 4:30 PM
04/19/2018 Newark Valley - from 4/12 - cancelled away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
04/20/2018 Notre Dame - moved to 4/2 Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
04/25/2018 Odessa-Montour - moved to 4/17 Home 4:30 PM
04/27/2018 Newark Valley - MOved to 4/12 Away 4:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
04/30/2018 Waverly - moved to 5/1 Home 4:30 PM
04/30/2018 Waverly - from 4/16 Away 5:00 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
05/01/2018 Waverly - from 4/30 Home 4:30 PM
05/02/2018 SVE - Double header Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
05/03/2018 TAE - from 4/7 Home 4:30 PM
05/04/2018 Notre Dame (Senior Night) Home 4:30 PM
05/07/2018 Thomas A Edison Away 4:45 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/08/2018 Newfield - from 4/9 Away 4:45 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/09/2018 Odessa-Montour - from 4/17 Home 4:30 PM
05/10/2018 IACs begin TBA TBA
05/18/2018 Sectionals begin TBA TBA
05/31/2018 Regionals begin TBA TBA

Modified Softball


04/20/2018 Odessa-Montour - Moved to 5/11 Away 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/01/2018 Odessa-Montour - moved to 5/2 Home 4:30 PM
05/02/2018 Odessa-Montour from 5/1 Home 4:30 PM
05/03/2018 Waverly Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/08/2018 SVE Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
05/11/2018 Odessa-Montour from 4/20 Away 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/17/2018 Candor Home 4:30 PM
05/21/2018 Tioga Away 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
05/23/2018 Notre Dame Home 4:30 PM
05/25/2018 Newfield Home 4:30 PM
05/29/2018 Newark Valley Home 4:30 PM
05/31/2018 Notre Dame Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
06/05/2018 Waverly Home 4:45 PM
06/07/2018 SVE Home 4:30 PM

Varsity Tennis


03/27/2018 Union Springs - moved to 4/5 Away 4:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
03/29/2018 Waverly - moved to 4/16 Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/02/2018 Lansing Home 4:30 PM
04/04/2018 Newark Valley - Moved to 4/5 Away 4:30 PM 2:15 PM / Flagpole
04/05/2018 Newark Valley - moved from 4/4 Away 5:00PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/06/2018 Trumansburg - moved to 4/9 Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
04/09/2018 Trumansburg - from 4/6 Away 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/11/2018 Union Springs from 4/5 Away 4:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
04/12/2018 Notre Dame - Moved to 4/18 Home 4:30 PM
04/16/2018 Waverly - from 3/29 - moved to 4/21 Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/17/2018 TAE Away 4:45 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/18/2018 Notre Dame - from 4/12 Home 4:30 PM
04/19/2018 Moravia - moved to 5/8 Home 4:30 PM
04/20/2018 Southern Cayuga (Senior Night) Home 4:30 PM
04/21/2018 Waverly - from 4/16 - moved to 5/3 Away 12:00 PM 10:30 AM / Field House
05/01/2018 Odessa-Montour Away 6:30 PM 5:45 PM / Field House
05/03/2018 IACs Begin - moved to 5/24 TBA TBA
05/03/2018 Waverly from 4/21 Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/08/2018 Moravia - from 4/19 Home 4:30 PM
05/10/2018 Sectionals Begin TBA TBA
05/15/2018 East-West Playoff TBA TBA
05/18/2018 State Qualifiers Begin TBA TBA
05/24/2018 IACs - from 5/3 SUNY Cortland TBA TBA
05/31/2018 States Begin TBA TBA

Modified Tennis


04/12/2018 Thomas A Edison - Postponed Away 4:45 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/16/2018 Waverly - moved to 4/17 Home 4:30 PM
04/17/2018 Waverly - from 4/16 - moved to 5/7 Home 4:30 PM
04/18/2018 Thomas A Edison - new location Away 4:45 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
04/19/2018 Ithaca - moved to 5/4 Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM/ Field House
04/30/2018 Ithaca Home 4:30 PM
05/01/2018 Waverly Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/04/2018 Ithaca - from 4/19 Away 4:45 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/07/2018 Waverly - from 4/17 Home 4:30 PM

Varsity Track


04/03/2018 Waverly Waverly 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
04/07/2018 Bob Scarry Invite - moved to 4/14 Moravia 10:00 AM 8:00 AM / Field House
04/10/2018 Candor, SVE, NV SVE 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
04/14/2018 Bob Scarry Invite - from 4/7 Moravia 10:00 AM 8:00 AM / Field House
04/17/2018 Notre Dame - moved to 4/18 Home 4:30 PM
04/18/2018 Notre Dame from 4/17 (Senior Night) Home 4:30 PM
04/28/2018 Elmira Steeplechase Elmira 12:00 PM 10:45 AM / Field House
04/30/2018 Newfield, OM Newfield 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
05/04/2018 Legends of The Night T-Burg 4:00 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
05/07/2018 NV, ND, Waverly NV 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
05/11/2018 Fast Times Invite Elmira 4:00 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
05/17/2018 IACs Begin T-Burg 4:45 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
05/18/2018 IACs continue T-Burg 4:45 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
05/21/2018 T-Burg 9th & 10th Grades T-Burg 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
05/24/2018 Sectionals / Class C Sidney 4:00 PM 1:15 PM / Field House
05/30/2018 State Qualifiers Union Endicott 5:00 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
05/31/2018 State Qualifiers Union Endicott 5:00 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
06/08/2018 States Cicero 11:30 AM 9:00 AM / Field House
06/09/2018 States continue Cicero 10:00 AM 7:30 AM / Field House

Modified Track


04/11/2018 SVE, TAE, ND, WG Home 4:30 PM
04/17/2018 T-Burg Invitational - Cancelled T-Burg 4:30 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
04/19/2018 SVE, OM, WG - cancelled OM 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/02/2018 T-Burg, Tioga, WG, OM Tioga 4:30 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
05/09/2018 OM, Wav., WG, TAE OM 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
05/11/2018 Moravia Jr. High Invitational Moravia 4:00 PM 2:00 PM / Flagpole
05/14/2018 NV, Wav., WG, ND Waverly 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
05/16/2018 Snapple Invitational Elmira 4:00 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
05/22/2018 Marathon Jr. High Invitational Marathon 4:00 PM 2:00 PM / Flagpole