"From Ingenuity Comes Triumph"

Loading

Quick Links:

2017-2018 Winter Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Bus Departure/Location

Varsity-JV Girls Basketball


11/06/2017 First Day of Practice
11/17/2017 Bath (Scrimmage) Away 5:00 PM 3:30 PM / field House
11/18/2017 Dansville (Scrimmage) Away 1:00 PM 11:15 AM / Field House
11/21/2017 Southern Cayuga (Scrimmage) Away 5:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
11/25/2017 Addison (Scrimmage) Away 10:00 AM 8:45 AM / Field House
12/01/2017 Lansing (JV only) Home 6:00 PM
12/05/2017 Newark Valley Away 5:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
12/08/2017 Tioga Home 6:00 PM
12/12/2017 T-Burg Home 5:30 PM
12/15/2017 Notre Dame (Varsity only) Away 6:00 PM 4:45 PM / Field House
12/19/2017 TAE Home 5:30 PM
12/22/2017 Melissa B. Wilson Tournament Home 3:30 PM
12/22/2017 (JV) Vestal vs Watkins Glen Home 3:30 PM
12/22/2017 (JV) Newfield vs Union Springs Home 5:00 PM
12/22/2017 (Var.) Newfield vs Union Springs Home 6:45 PM
12/22/2017 (Var.) Vestal vs Watkins Glen Home 8:30 PM
12/23/2017 Melissa B. Wilson Tournament Continues Home 1:00 PM
12/23/2017 JV Consolation Game Home 1:00 PM
12/23/2017 JV Championship Game Home 2:45 PM
12/23/2017 Varsity Consolation Game Home 5:00 PM
12/23/2017 Varsity Championship Game Home 6:45 PM
12/27/2017 Hoops for the Hospital Tournament (JV) Bishop Grimes 1:30 PM 10:30 AM / Field House
12/27/2017 Hoops for the Hospital Tournament (Var.) Bishop Grimes 3:00 PM
12/28/2017 Hoops for the Hospital Tournament(JV) OCC - Allyn Hall 4:45 or 6:00 12:30 PM or 4:00 PM / Field House
12/28/2017 Hoops for the Hospital Tournament (Var.) OCC - SRC 6:15 or 8:00
01/02/2018 Lansing Away 5:30 PM 4:00 PM /Field House
01/10/2018 Odessa-Montour Away 6:00 PM 5:15 PM PM / Field House
01/11/2018 Candor Away 5:30 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
01/18/2018 Waverly Home 5:30 PM
01/19/2018 Notre Dame (Varsity only) Home 6:00 PM
01/26/2018 SVE Home 6:00 PM
01/30/2018 TAE Away 5:30 PM 4:30 PM / Field House
02/02/2018 Waverly Away 6:00 PM 4:30 PM / Field House
02/08/2018 Newark Valley Home 5:30 PM
02/13/2018 Ithaca (Sr. Night) Varsity only Home 5:30 PM
02/16/2018 IAC Championship TBD TBD

Varsity-JV Boys Basketball


11/06/2017 First Day of Practice
11/20/2017 Campbell-Ssavona (Scrimmage) Away 5:45 PM 4:30 PM / Field House
11/22/2017 Horseheads (Scrimmage) Home 10:00 AM
11/28/2017 Dundee (Scrimmage) Home 5:30 PM
11/30/2017 Addison (Scrimmage) Home 5:30 PM
12/05/2017 Newark Valley Home 5:30 PM
12/08/2017 Tioga Away 6:00 PM 4:15 PM / Field House
12/12/2017 T-Burg Away 5:30 PM 4:15 PM / Field House
12/15/2017 Notre Dame Home 6:00 PM
12/19/2017 TAE (Admission is ONE canned good) Away 5:30 PM 4:30 PM / Field House
12/29/2017 HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT Home 3:30 PM
12/29/2017 (JV) SVE vs Lansing Home 3:30 PM
12/29/2017 (JV) T-Burg vs Watkins Glen Home 5:00 PM
12/29/2017 (Var.) SVE vs Lansing Home 6:30 PM
12/29/2017 (Var.) T-Burg vs Watkins Glen Home 8:00 PM
12/30/2017 HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT CONTINUES Home 3:30 PM
12/30/2017 JV Consolation Game TBurg v SVE Home 3:30 PM
12/30/2017 JV Championship Game WG v Lan Home 5:00 PM
12/30/2017 Varsity Consolation Game TBurg v Lan Home 6:30 PM
12/30/2017 Varsity Championship Game WG v SVE Home 8:00 PM
01/02/2018 Lansing Home 5:30 PM
01/09/2018 Odessa-Montour Home 5:30 PM
01/11/2018 Candor Home 5:30 PM
01/19/2018 Notre Dame Away 6:00 PM 4:45 PM / Field House
01/26/2018 SVE Away 6:00 PM 5:00 PM / Field House
01/29/2018 Waverly Away 5:30 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
01/31/2018 TAE - Rescheduled from 1/30 Home 5:30 PM
02/02/2018 Waverly (Senior Night) Home 6:00 PM
02/06/2018 Newfield Away 5:30 PM 4:30 PM / Field House
02/08/2018 Newark Valley Away 5:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
02/09/2018 Union Springs Away 6:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
02/12/2018 Groton Home 5:30 PM
02/14/2018 Whitney Point (JV only) Away 7:00 PM 4:45 PM / Field House
02/16/2018 IAC Championships TBD TBD
02/20/2018 Unadilla Valley Away 6:00 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole

Modified Girls Basketball


01/17/2018 Waverly Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
01/20/2018 Odessa-Montour Home 10:00 AM
01/23/2018 TAE Home 4:30 PM
01/25/2018 SVE Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
01/27/2018 Twin Tiers Christian Academy (8th gr.) Home 10:00 AM
01/31/2018 Notre Dame Away - St Marys Southside 5:00 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
02/02/2018 Newfield Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
02/05/2018 Waverly Home 4:30 PM
02/08/2018 Odessa-Montour Away 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
02/10/2018 Twin Tiers Christian Academy (8th Gr) Away 10:00 AM 8:45 AM / Flagpole
02/13/2018 SVE Home 4:30 PM
02/15/2018 TAE Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
02/27/2018 Notre Dame Home 4:30 PM
03/01/2018 Newfield Home 4:30 PM

Modified Boys Basketball


10/23/2017 First day of practice
11/07/2017 Waverly Home 4:30 PM
11/09/2017 Odessa-Montour Away 4:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
11/15/2017 SVE Home 4:30 PM
11/18/2017 TAE Away 10:00 AM 9:00 AM / Field House
11/20/2017 Notre Dame Home 4:30 PM
11/27/2017 Newfield Home 4:30 PM
11/30/2017 Waverly Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
12/02/2017 Campbell-Savona Away 10:00 AM 8:45 AM / Field House
12/04/2017 Odessa-Montour Home 4:30 PM
12/06/2017 Campbell-Savona Home 4:30 PM
12/11/2017 SVE Away (SVE Middle School) 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
12/14/2017 TAE Home 4:30 PM
12/18/2017 Notre Dame Away 4:00 PM 2:45 PM / Flagpole
12/21/2017 Newfield Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House

Varsity Bowling


11/06/2017 First Day of Practice
11/21/2017 Lansing (Moved to 12/1) Away (Cornell Lanes) 4:00 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
11/28/2017 Union Springs Home 4:00 PM
11/30/2017 Odessa-Montour (Moved from 12/1) Away (Harbor Lanes) 4:00 PM
12/01/2017 Lansing (Rescheduled from 11/21) Away (Cornell Lanes) 4:00 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
12/01/2017 Odessa-Montour (Moved to 11/30) Away (Harbor Lanes) 4:00 PM
12/05/2017 Notre Dame Home 4:00 PM
12/07/2017 Newark Valley Away (Cardinal Lanes) 3:30 PM 1:45 PM / Flagpole
12/11/2017 Notre Dame Away (Rossi Lanes) 3:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
12/14/2017 Waverly Away (Valley Bowl) 3:30 PM 2:00 PM / Flagpole
12/22/2017 TAE Home 4:00 PM
01/02/2018 Candor Home 4:00 PM
01/08/2018 Groton Home 3:00 PM
01/11/2018 Marathon Away (Cort-Lanes) 4:00 PM 2:00 PM / Flagpole
01/16/2018 Waverly Home 4:00 PM
01/18/2018 Union Springs Away (Starlight Lanes) 4:00 PM 2:00 PM / Flagpole
01/22/2018 Lansing Home 3:15 PM
01/25/2018 Newark Valley (Senior Night) Home 4:00 PM
01/27/2018 Tom Sullivan Memorial Tourn - Canceled Away (Crystal Lanes - Corning) 12:00 PM Canceled Event
01/30/2018 Tioga Away (Waverly Lanes) 3:30 PM 1:45 PM / Flagpole
02/03/2018 IAC Championships Valley Bowling 1:00 PM 11:30 AM / Field House
02/09/2018 Section IV Tournament (Girls) Midway Lanes, Vestal 3:00 PM 1:00 PM / Field House
02/10/2018 Section IV Tournament (Boys) Midway Lanes, Vestal 9:00 AM 7:00 AM / Field House

Varsity Cheerleading


11/06/2017 First Day of Practice
01/20/2018 Winter Cheer Vibes Invitational Union Endicott High School 10:00 AM 7:45 AM / Field House
01/27/2018 Bling it on 2018 Baldwinsville HS 9:00 AM 7:15 AM / Field House
02/02/2018 Senior Night during Basketball game Home 7:00 PM
02/03/2018 Canaseraga Cheer Challenge Canaserago HS 10:00 AM 8:30 AM / Field House
02/10/2018 IACs Dryden 9:00 AM 7:00 AM / Flagpole
02/24/2018 Sectionals Union Endicott 11:00 AM 8:30 AM / Field House

Varsity Indoor Track


11/06/2017 First Day of Practice
11/06/2017
11/25/2017 Small School Invitational SUNY Cortland 9:00 AM 7:15 AM / Field House
12/09/2017 Ithaca Bombers Ithaca College 9:00 AM 8:15 AM /Field House
12/15/2017 607 Invite Ithaca College 5:00 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
12/27/2017 9/10 Invite SUNY Cortland 9:00 AM 7:15 AM / Field House
12/28/2017 11/12/ Invite SUNY Cortland 9:00 AM 7:15 AM / Field House
01/13/2018 Quinney Invite Cornell University 10:00 AM 8:15 AM / Field House
01/19/2018 Hurley Invite Ithaca College 5:00 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
01/27/2018 Houghton College Invite Houghton College 10:00 AM 7:30 AM / Field House
02/03/2018 Sectionals Cornell University 9:00 AM 7:30 AM / Field House
02/13/2018 Senior Night Halftime of JV game 6:30 PM
02/24/2018 State Qualifier Cornell University 9:00 AM 7:30 AM / Field House
03/03/2018 NY State Meet Staten Island TBD

Varsity Boys Swimming


11/06/2017 first Day of practice
11/16/2017 Please notice the schedule has been revised as of 11/28/17.
11/28/2017 So. Cayuga (Postponed 12/5/17) O-M 4:30 PM 3:30 PM
12/05/2017 So. Cayuga (from 11/28) So. Cayuga 4:30 PM 2:45 PM /Flagpole
12/07/2017 Lansing Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM /Field House
12/12/2017 Odessa- Montour Home 4:30 PM
12/20/2017 Waverly Home 4:30 PM
12/22/2017 Dryden Home 4:30 PM
01/02/2018 Waverly Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
01/04/2018 OM Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
01/11/2018 So. Cayuga Home 4:30 PM
01/18/2018 Lansing Home 4:30 PM
01/19/2018 Elmira Invitational Diving Only Away 5:15 PM 3:15 PM / Field House
01/20/2018 Elmira Invitational Away 10:15 AM 8:15 AM / Field House
01/27/2018 Waverly Away 2:00 PM 12:00 PM / Field House
02/05/2018 Dryden Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
02/10/2018 IACs Waverly 1:00 PM Warm ups 11:30 -12:30 10:30 AM / HS Flag Pole
02/14/2018 Sectional Pre-lims Watkins Glen 4:30 PM
02/16/2018 Sectional Diving Owgeo 9:00 AM Warm-ups No Bus Needed
02/17/2018 Sectional Finals Owego 9:00 AM Warm ups 8:00 AM 6:45 AM / Field House
03/02/2018 State Championships begin Long Island (Nassau Aquatic Ctr.) TBD
03/02/2018 State Championships continue Long Island (Nassau Aquatic Ctr.) TBD

Modified Boys Swimming


01/18/2018 Lansing Home/Watkins Glen 4:30 PM
01/23/2018 Dryden Home/Watkins Glen 4:30 PM
01/26/2018 Greene Home/Odessa-Montour (Time Change) 5:30 PM 3:45 PM / Field House
01/30/2018 Southern Cayuga Southern Cayuga 4:30 PM 2:30 PM / Flagpole
02/01/2018 Lansing Lansing 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
02/03/2018 Owego Invitational Owego Free Academy 10:00 AM 7:15 AM / Field House
02/05/2018 Dryden Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
02/08/2018 Lansing Home 4:30 PM
02/15/2018 Southern Cayuga Odessa-Montour 4:30 PM

Modified Volleyball


10/23/2017 First Day of Practice
11/07/2017 Waverly Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / Field House
11/09/2017 Odessa-Montour Home 4:30 PM
11/15/2017 SVE Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
11/17/2017 TAE Home 4:30 PM
11/20/2017 Moravia (Game Added 11/14) Away 4:30 PM 3:00 PM / HS Flag Pole
11/27/2017 Newfield Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM / Field House
11/30/2017 Waverly Home 4:30 PM
12/04/2017 Odessa-Montour Away 4:30 PM 3:45 PM /Field House
12/11/2017 SVE Home 4:30 PM
12/16/2017 TAE Away 10:00 AM 9:00 AM / Field House
12/18/2017 Moravia (Game Added 11/14) Home 4:30 PM
12/21/2017 Newfield Home 4:30 PM

Varsity Wrestling


11/06/2017 First Day of Practice
11/29/2017 Groton - Cancelled Away 7:00 PM 5:15 PM /Field House
12/02/2017 Newark Valley Invitational Away 9:45 AM 6:45 AM / Field House
12/07/2017 Groton and Lansing Lansing 7:00 PM 5:15 PM / Field House
12/13/2017 Lansing- Canceled Home 6:00 PM
12/15/2017 Campbell/Savona/Bradford Tourney Campbell/Savona 6:00 PM 4:30 PM / Field House
12/16/2017 Campbell/Savona/Bradford Tourney Campbell/Savona 10:30 AM 9:00 AM / Field House
12/20/2017 Odessa-Montour Away 6:00 PM 5:15 PM / Field House
12/30/2017 Binghamton Duals Away 9:30 AM 6:30 AM / Field House
01/04/2018 TAE Home 6:00 PM
01/06/2018 State Farm Classic Hornell 10:00 AM 6:45 AM / Field House
01/10/2018 Marathon (Canceled) Rescheduled to 1/25 Dryden Away 6:00 PM 4:00 PM / Field House
01/12/2018 Mike Watson Tournament Home 4:30 PM
01/13/2018 Mike Watson Tournament Home 9:30 AM
01/17/2018 Moravia (Senior Night) Home 6:00 PM
01/20/2018 IAC Championships Newark Valley 10:00 AM 7:30 AM / Field House
01/25/2018 Dryden/ Marathon/ Waverly Dryden 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Field House weigh-ins 4:15
02/03/2018 Section Small School Division B Delhi HS 10:00 AM 6:00 AM / Field House
02/09/2018 Sectionals (D2) Home 5:00 PM Weigh-ins 3:00-4:30 PM
02/10/2018 Sectionals Cont. (D2) Home TBD
02/23/2018 States Albany TBD
02/24/2018 States Cont. Albany TBD

Modified Wrestling


01/24/2018 SVEC, Waverly Home 5:00 PM
01/31/2018 Waverly, SVE/Candor, NV Newark Valley 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
02/03/2018 Johnson City Tournament Johnson City 9:30 AM 6:30 AM/ Field House
02/08/2018 Whitney Point, Dryden, SVE/Candor SVE/Candor (SVE Middle School) 5:00 PM 3:45 PM/ Field House
02/21/2018 Waverly, Lansing, Groton Groton 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole
02/24/2018 All Schools Newark Valley 10:00 AM 8:00 AM / Field House
02/28/2018 Waverly, Lansing, Moravia Moravia 5:00 PM 3:00 PM / Flagpole